• Shea butter is an off-white fatty substance obtained from the nuts of the shea tree from West Africa, typically used in cosmetic and natural skin care products.
  • Treatment of dry skin, eczema & minor burns
  • Pain relief from swelling & arthritis
  • Improves muscle relaxation & stiffness
  • Sunscreen due to its rich content of Vitamins E&F
  • Treats dark spots, skin discolorations, stretch marks, wrinkles & blemishes
  • Massage, diaper rash & as a hair conditioner

$7.99

Category:

Description

  • Shea butter is an off-white fatty substance obtained from the nuts of the shea tree from West Africa, typically used in cosmetic and natural skin care products.
  • Treatment of dry skin, eczema & minor burns
  • Pain relief from swelling & arthritis
  • Improves muscle relaxation & stiffness
  • Sunscreen due to its rich content of Vitamins E&F
  • Treats dark spots, skin discolorations, stretch marks, wrinkles & blemishes
  • Massage, diaper rash & as a hair conditioner

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “African Shea Butter”

Your email address will not be published.